The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] See Sch ffman v. Hanson Excavating Co., Inc., 82 Wash.2d 681, 513 P.2d 29 (1973). We agree with the trial court's certification that there is no just reason for delay of appellate review in this case. See Doerflinger v. New York Life Ins. Co., 88 Wash.2d 878, 567 P.2d 230 (1977). (FN3.) RCW 58.17.180 provides in pertinent part: "Any decision approving or disapproving any plat shall be reviewable for unlawful, arbitrary, capricious or corrupt action or nonaction by writ of review before the superior court of the county in which such matter is pending...." (FN4.) RCW 58.17.110 provides, in relevant part: "The city, town, or county legislative body shall inquire into the public use and interest proposed to be served by the establishment of the subdivision and dedication. It shall determine if appropriate provisions are made for, but not limited to, the public health, safety, and general welfare, for open spaces, drainage ways, streets, alleys, other public ways, water supplies, sanitary wastes, parks, playgrounds, sites for schools and schoolgrounds, and shall consider all other relevant facts and determine whether the public interest will be served by the subdivision and dedication...." *236_ (FNS.) We would also point out that the conditioning of plat approval is analogous to the imposition of conditions on special use permits.