Dolan, 512 U.S. a[ 384, 114 S.C[. 2309. As in the previous footnote, this is a negative formulation of the proposition in the text. It says that the government may not use [he permitting process as a vehicle for solving public problems no[ created or exacerbated by any project. (FN44.) Dolan, 512 U.S. at 384, 114 S.Ct. 2309; Nollon, 483 U.S. at 835 n. 4, 107 S.Ct. 3141. See also TY'imen Dev. Co_ v. King County, 17A Wash.2d 261, 273, 877 P.2d 187 (1994) (quoting RCW 82.02.020) (no county shall exact cash development fees "which the county _. cannot establish is reasonably necessary as a direct result of the proposed development or plat").