Such Certificate of Authentication shall be conclusive evidence that the Bonds so authenticated have been duly executed, authenticated and delivered hereunder and are entitled to the benefits of this ordinance. NO. Section 7. Form of Bonds. The Bonds shall be in substantially the following form: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA STATE OF WASHINGTON CITY OF YELM LOCAL IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT NO. 1 BONDS, 1999 INTEREST RATE: % REGISTERED OWNER: PRINCIPAL AMOUNT: MATURITY DATE: December 1, DOLLARS Laws of Washington 1965, Chapter 7, § 35.45.070 provides, in part, as follows: -10- P1CMW\CMW45U 99/11/15 Neither the holder nor owner of any bond, interest coupon, or warrant issued against a local improvement fund shall have any claim therefor against the city or town by which it is issued, except for payment from the special assessments made for the improvement for which the bond or warrant was issued and except also for payment from the local improvement guaranty fund of the city or town as to bonds issued after the creation of a local improvement guaranty fund of the city or town. The city or town shall not be liable to the holder or owner of any bond, interest coupon, or warrant for any loss to the local improvement guaranty fund occurring in the lawful operation thereof. The City of Yelm, Washington (the "City ") hereby acknowledges itself to owe and for value received promises to pay to the Registered Owner identified above from the Local Improvement District No. 1 Bond Redemption Fund (the "Bond Fund ") created by Ordinance No. 678 (the "Bond Ordinance "), the