The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Map • Exhibit B - Revised Parcel Configuration Map • Exhibit C - Segregation of Assessment • Exhibit D - RCW § 35.44.410 Yelm SUBJECT Resolution No. 417 authorizing the segregation of the local improvement district assessment and re-allocation of Equivalent Residential Units for Thurston County tax parcel number 64303500504. This property is located within the boundary of Utility Local Improvement District No. 1. BACKGROUND On September 29, 1999 the City Council approved Ordinance No. 674 confirming and adopting the final assessments for Utility Local Improvement District No. 1. Section 35.44.410 of the Revised Code of Washington stipulates that "segregation shall be made as nearly as possible on the same basis as the original assessment." Each parcel shall be allotted one Equivalent Residential Unit and the assessment is therefore divided equally between each of the newly configured parcels benefiting from the improvements.